Cari Blog Ini

Sabtu, 04 Desember 2010

INFORMASI UNDIAN PALSU


Hati - Hati Penipuan Yang Mengatasnamakan Microsoft

Posted: 5 December 2010 by monex in News
Tag:Informasi Undian Palsu, Microsoft Msn/yahoo lottery

Kemarin waktu saya ngecek e-mail saya, ada banyak pesan yang masuk. Tapi hanya satu pesan yang menarik hati yang isinya menyatakan bahwa saya memenangkan undian berhadiah sebesar USD 1,000,000.00. Wah kalo di Rupiah-in berapa tuh ??

Jelas sangat membuat hati gemetar, panas dingin, dan hati gembira (lebay bangets deh ya ^_^). Kalau memang itu beneran, pastinya saya akan buka usaha baru hahay…

Kalau ingin tau bagaimana pesannya, berikut adalah pesannya yang saya kupas dari e-mail saya:



FROM: THE DESK OF THE E-MAIL PROMOTIONS MANAGER INTERNATIONAL PROMOTIONS/PRIZE AWARD DEPARTMENT, MICROSOFT CORPORATION WORLD LOTTERY UNITED KINGDOM.61-70 SOUTHAMPTON ROW BLOOMSBURY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1B 4AR.

REFERENCE NO: 175051720/10
BATCH NO: 405649992/488
WINNING NO: PB8701/LPRC
WINNER: NO17

ELECTRONIC EMAIL AWARD WINNING NOTIFICATION AWARD PRESENTATION CENTER: UNITED KINGDOM

DEAR WINNER,

MICROSOFT CO-OPERATION MANAGEMENT WORLDWIDE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM YOU THAT YOU ARE A WINNER OF OUR ANNUAL MS-WORLD LOTTERY (MEGA JACKPOT LOTTO PROGRAMME) CONDUCTED ON: 25 TH OF MAY 2010

YOUR PERSONAL E-MAIL ADDRESS OR COMPANY EMAIL WAS ATTACHED TO THIS YEAR’S MSWLL. WITH SERIAL NUMBER 7741137002 DREW THE LUCKY NUMBERS 5-13-33-37-42, AND CONSEQUENTLY WON IN THE FIRST LOTTERY CATEGORY. YOU HAVE THEREFORE BEEN APPROVED FOR LUMP SUMS OF USD 1,000,000 (USD ONE MILLION UNITED STATES DOLLARS) PAYABLE IN CASH CREDITED TO FILE REF NO: ILP/HW 875061725/10 THIS IS FROM TOTAL PRIZE MONEY OF USD 25,000,000 USD, SHARED AMONG THE TWENTY-FIVE (25) LUCKY INTERNATIONAL WINNERS IN FIRST AND SECOND CATEGORY.

ALL PARTICIPANTS WERE SELECTED FROM WORLDWIDE A COMPUTER BALLOTING SYSTEM THROUGH OUR MICROSOFT COMPUTER BALLOT SYSTEM DRAWN FROM 21,000 NAMES, 3,000 NAMES FROM EACH CONTINENT (CANADA, ASIA, AUSTRALIA, UNITED STATE, EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST, AFRICA AND OCEANIA, AS PART OF INTERNATIONAL "E-MAIL" PROMOTIONS PROGRAMME, WHICH IS CONDUCTED ANNUALLY FOR OUR PROMINENT MS -WORD USERS ALL OVER THE WORLD TO ENCOURAGE THE USE OF INTERNET AND COMPUTERS WORLDWIDE.

YOUR FUND (CERTIFIED CHEQUE) HAS BEEN INSURED WITH YOUR REF NO: ILP/HW-475061725/10 AND WILL BE READY FOR TRANSFER AS SOON AS YOU CONTACT YOUR CLAIM AGENT DR SMITH WALKER . YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS SHOULD BE USED IN ALL CORRESPONDENCE WITH YOUR CLAIMS OFFICER, PLEASE NOTE THAT, YOU ARE TO CONTACT YOUR CLAIMS OFFICER VIA EMAIL OR TELEPHONE AS WE ARE PROMOTING THE USE OF E-MAIL. ALSO YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO CALL HIM TO CONFIRM YOUR WINNINGS AND GOVERNMENT TAX PAYMENT THAT IS ALL, AS HE WILL PROVIDE YOU WITH THE NECESSARY DETAILS ON HOW TO CLAIM YOUR PRIZE. AS PART OF OUR SECURITY PROTOCOL YOU ARE TO QUOTE THIS SECURITY CODE MSW/MAY/XX10 TO YOUR CLAIMING AGENT. THIS IS TO PREVENT SCAM.

CONTACT YOUR CLAIMS AGENT OFFICER IN UNITED KINGDOM.
NAME: Dr. SMITH WALKER
EMAIL: msnclaimnow@gmail.com
TELEPHONE: +447031975608

NOTE: IN ORDER TO AVOID MISTAKES, PLEASE REMEMBER TO QUOTE YOUR REFERENCE AND BATCH NUMBERS AND YOUR SECURITY CODE OF MSW/MAY/XX10 IN ALL CORRESPONDENCES WITH YOUR CLAIMS OFFICER. DO NOT REPLY ANY OTHER MAILS LIKE THIS ON NET, AS THEY ARE A LOT OF SCAM ARTIST OUT THERE PRETENDING TO BE US.YOU MAY SEE MAILS LIKE THIS DO NOT REPLY. DO CONTACT YOUR CLAIMS OFFICER, DR. SMITH WALKER IN UNITED KINGDOM. YOU WILL BE ASKED TO PROVIDE SOME DETAILS AND AS WELL LET YOU KNOW THE COUNTRIES OF THE PAYING CENTRES AND ALSO TO ENABLE THE OFFICE PROCEED WITH YOUR WINNING CERTIFICATE AND FILE KEEPING.

CONGRATULATIONS, ONCE MORE FROM THE ENTIRE MANAGEMENT AND STAFF OF MICROSOFT CO-OPERATION TO ALL OUR LUCKY WINNERS. THANK YOU FOR BEING PART OF THIS PROMOTIONAL LOTTERY PROGRAM. OUR SPECIAL THANKS AND GRATITUDE TO ALL THE ASSOCIATES FOR ALLEVIATING POVERTY ROUND THE WORLD.

SINCERELY.
MRS BETH MOOD


MRS. TAKIYYAH A'ISHAH
(CO-COORDINTOR).

LOTTERY SPONSORS: CHIEF SPONSORS;
MICROSOFT CORPORATION UK, MICROSOFT CORPORATION AFRICA,
MICROSOFT CORPORATION USA, MICROSOFT CORPORATION ASIA

Past winners



Setelah saya membacanya, saya langsung balas pesannya ke alamat e-mail yang disuruh juga.

Tetapi sampai saya menulis berita ini saya tidak pernah mendapatkan balasan.

Tapi kalau di pikir-pikir ada yang ganjil juga, anehnya mereka tidak memberitahukan kenapa saya memenangkan undian itu. Dan saya pun tidak pernah mengikuti undian apapun, terlebih microsoft msn/yahoo pun tidak pernah mengumumkan adanya undian berhadiah. Apa lagi memberitahukan kepada pemenang melalui e-mail. Wah curiga nih !!

Saking curiga dan penasaran yang amat sangat, saya langsung browsing tentang Microsoft Msn/Yahoo Lottery. Saya dapat hasilnya, dan hasilnya ternyata banyak korban akibat spam yang gak penting ini. Motifnya bervariasi dan ada-ada saja.

Dari informasi ini saya hanya bisa berpesan kepada temen-temen agar berhati-hati apabila mendapatkan info serupa baik melalui sms atau email. Lebih baik ditelusuri dulu kebenarannya sebelum menyesal kemudian.

5 komentar:

  1. info yang sangat membantu dan mencerahkan temen-temen yang lain gan...tengkyu...

    BalasHapus
  2. lagi rame bro penipuan yang beginian..kite harus waspada bro!!

    BalasHapus
  3. betul. tepatnya tgl 06 desember saya dapet balasan dari mr.smith yang mengatasnamakan microsoft yang mengirimkan form "claim prosedure form". intinya kita disuruh mengisi biodata bla..bla..bla.., sebelum hadiah nyampe ke tangan kita, kita disuruh menyelesaikan terlebih dulu administrasinya demi kelancaran transfer hadiah tersebut..."GA BANGETS DEH"...!!!

    BalasHapus
  4. gaaaann,,,,tuh berita bener tauuuu....!!!
    w aje abis bli mobil baru gara" ntu undian...
    AJIB sooooob....
    mabok tiap malem ga ada abisnye...
    nyesel lu klo hadiah ntu ga di ambil..
    buruan sebelum telat.....!!!!!!!!

    BalasHapus
  5. apa komen anda bisa dipertanggungjawabkan bro? kalo bener, bisa dong bagi-bagi pengalaman ke blogger...(minimal ceritanye gmn gitu...) bila perlu mas bro pasang tuh photo2 rekening tabungan dsb bwt bukti kebenarannye. tengkyu bro komennya..

    BalasHapus